Erie County  »  14226  »  Bailey Ave  »  4336 Bailey Ave

4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.570-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 06/17/2025
Sale price $868,888
Arm's length
Property tax $6,388

Lot & Building Information for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,635
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 138
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 9,635 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226?

4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2025 $868,888
04/21/2006 $288,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Deed
04/21/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,388
Market value $424,200
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $420,000 15.2094 $6,388 -3.65%
2024 $483,871 $300,000 22.1 $6,630 -14.04%
2023 $405,400 $300,000 25.71 $7,713 -11.34%
2022 $340,900 $300,000 29 $8,700 -1.02%
2021 $329,700 $300,000 29.3 $8,790 -1.94%

Permits for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4336 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
478 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,464 06/10/2009 $112,300
450 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,723 10/07/2020 $165,000
482 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,224 02/09/2021 $153,000