7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick |
| Zip code | 08901 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | New Brunswick City |
| Block | 596.02 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 6.9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
- • Improvements for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
Assessed at $13,319,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 is $358,020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $358,020 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $13,319,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,319,200 | $13,319,200 | 2.688 | $358,020 | +2.63% |
| 2024 | $13,319,200 | $13,319,200 | 2.619 | $348,830 | +2.99% |
| 2023 | $13,319,200 | $13,319,200 | 2.543 | $338,707 | +2.17% |
| 2022 | $13,319,200 | $13,319,200 | 2.489 | $331,515 | +0.40% |
| 2021 | $13,319,200 | $13,319,200 | 2.479 | $330,183 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Van Dyke Avenue, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKinley Community Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 640 | 0.09 |
| Blanquita B. Valenti Community School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 569 | 0.33 |
| Greater Brunswick Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 394 | 0.59 |
| Hillcrest Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Brunswick Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,259 | 0.87 |