Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Pate Dr  »  75 Pate Dr

75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Pate Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 615
Lot 82.60

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $450,000
Property tax $10,674

Lot & Building Information for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,808
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,730.

When was 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 07/07/2015 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $450,000
06/28/2010 $403,975
10/27/2009 $189,444
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2015 - D
07/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2009 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,674
Market value $648,900

Assessment History for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $617,000 $617,000 1.645 $10,150 +0.25%
2023 $582,500 $582,500 1.738 $10,124 +4.36%
2022 $515,200 $515,200 1.883 $9,701 -1.91%
2021 $475,500 $475,500 2.08 $9,890 -2.71%
2020 $475,500 $475,500 2.138 $10,166 +13.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 75 Pate Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 06/27/2014 $440,000
65 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,166 07/24/2023 $603,000
77 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,817 10/01/2010 $388,975
60 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 05/01/2017 $440,000
58 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,826 11/19/2020 $500,000
71 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 03/30/2012 $381,065
61 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 08/17/2018 $435,000
59 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 04/26/2012 $350,100
55 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 06/09/2017 $435,000
67 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 07/19/2016 $1
63 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 01/29/2024 $1
57 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,166 05/14/2012 $353,370
81 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,826 07/24/2021 $560,000
69 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,166 06/30/2012 $376,551
56 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,784 02/22/2021 $525,000
54 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,842 06/24/2010 $409,725
79 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 12/29/2017 $460,000
52 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 07/24/2025 $675,000
62 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 04/08/2010 $383,000
73 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,148 05/14/2010 $368,290