Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Vaughn CT  »  12 Vaughn CT

12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 12
Lot 1.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 08/24/2016
Sale price $795,872
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,389

Lot & Building Information for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 2016

Other Property Data for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $828,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $7,345.

When was 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 08/24/2016 for $795,872.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2016 $795,872
03/14/2016 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
06/05/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
03/09/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
08/24/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2016 - D
03/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,345
Current property tax $8,389
Market value $828,100

Assessment History for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,100 $828,100 .887 $7,345 -56.81%
2024 $751,600 $751,600 2.263 $17,009 -4.03%
2023 $751,600 $751,600 2.358 $17,723 +2.66%
2022 $751,600 $751,600 2.297 $17,264 -0.30%
2021 $751,600 $751,600 2.304 $17,317 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 12 Vaughn Court, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Burns CT, Millstone Township 3,384 04/20/2016 $757,892
3 Burns CT, Millstone Township 4,752 02/08/2023 $1
8 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 4,258 01/17/2017 $827,581
2 Morse Dr, Millstone Township 3,936 10/05/2016 $833,085
16 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 3,830 08/24/2016 $794,890
5 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 4,098 07/22/2016 $799,991
4 Burns CT, Millstone Township 4,336 10/07/2016 $825,000
7 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 4,074 08/18/2016 $830,938
2 Burns CT, Millstone Township 4,408 11/25/2015 $799,999
14 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 4,253 09/14/2016 $890,736
10 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 3,396 08/15/2016 $797,280
6 Vaughn CT, Millstone Township 4,408 07/24/2017 $870,310
3 Morse Dr, Millstone Township 3,656 05/04/2016 $704,802
1 Morse Dr, Millstone Township 4,342 07/14/2016 $865,074
4 Morse Dr, Millstone Township 4,110 07/31/2017 $804,294