1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 88
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Property tax $50,597

Lot & Building Information for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Building sqft 8,440
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

• • Improvements for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

How many square feet does 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ has a total of 8,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ?

1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,347,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,597
Market value $10,347,000

Assessment History for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,177,000 $10,177,000 .489 $49,766 -1.53%
2023 $10,047,000 $10,047,000 .503 $50,536 +4.10%
2022 $9,390,000 $9,390,000 .517 $48,546 +11.22%
2021 $7,275,000 $7,275,000 .6 $43,650 -2.91%
2020 $7,275,000 $7,275,000 .618 $44,960 +5.72%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro

Here are the neighbors for 1403 Ocean Avenue, Spring Lake Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 1,947 07/15/2011 $639,000