8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07764 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | West Long Branch Borough |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 1.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
| Sale date | 08/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
| Building sqft | 1,832 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.025 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
- • Improvements for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,832 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $604,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $7,655.
When was 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 08/07/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,656 |
| Market value | $604,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604,700 | $604,700 | 1.266 | $7,656 | -2.09% |
| 2024 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 1.303 | $7,819 | -4.09% |
| 2023 | $583,600 | $583,600 | 1.397 | $8,153 | +2.35% |
| 2022 | $510,300 | $510,300 | 1.561 | $7,966 | +0.12% |
| 2021 | $411,600 | $411,600 | 1.933 | $7,956 | -5.94% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch
Here are the neighbors for 8 Victorian Court, West Long Branch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Friendship Ln, West Long Branch | 3,827 | 06/08/2018 | $1,184,294 |
| 5 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,804 | 01/03/2020 | $385,000 |
| 11 Friendship Ln, West Long Branch | 5,346 | 06/29/2021 | $1 |
| 12 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 03/25/2015 | $372,900 |
| 14 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 03/22/2023 | $540,000 |
| 86 Wall St, West Long Branch Boro | 3,316 | 11/26/2024 | $1 |
| 6 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 2,274 | 04/13/2017 | $420,000 |
| 4 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 09/07/2021 | $500,000 |
| 9 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 08/24/2017 | $429,000 |
| 11 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 10/02/2014 | $369,000 |
| 13 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,832 | 12/07/2023 | $579,000 |
| 7 Friendship Ln, West Long Branch | 7,032 | 03/23/2012 | $1,250,000 |
| 7 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,804 | 07/29/2016 | $377,400 |
| 10 Victorian CT, West Long Branch | 1,804 | 05/29/2025 | $680,000 |