Erie County  »  14226  »  Springville Ave  »  393 Springville Ave

393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.640-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Current property tax $2,704

Lot & Building Information for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,814
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 112
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226?

393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,000, the tax amount paid for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $4,687.

When was 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold?

393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 06/08/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,688
Current property tax $2,704
Market value $255,600
Assessed value $253,000

Assessment History for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,000 $253,000 18.5295 $4,688 +29.25%
2024 $251,613 $156,000 23.25 $3,627 -12.46%
2023 $210,800 $156,000 26.56 $4,143 -13.93%
2022 $177,300 $156,000 30.86 $4,814 -1.41%
2021 $171,400 $156,000 31.3 $4,883 -1.91%

Permits for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 Springville Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.32
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.32
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.87
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.87
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.87
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.87
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.87
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.91