Morris County  »  07932  »  Park Ave  »  140 Park Ave

140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 1401
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $45,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $568,631

Lot & Building Information for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 6.642

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

What is the market value of 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

The current market value is $35,014,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

The Green at Florham Park - 140 Park Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 6.64 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
130 Park Avenue Restaurant Listing price not available 7,500 Jay Miller
130 Park Avenue Retail Listing price not available 9,300 Jay Miller
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Green at Florham Park - 140 Park Avenue
The Green at Florham Park - 140 Park Avenue
140 Park Avenue, Florham Park
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 16800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $45,600,000
12/19/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2015 - D
12/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2014 - D
01/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $568,631
Market value $35,014,200

Assessment History for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,014,200 $35,014,200 1.624 $568,631 +1.63%
2023 $35,014,200 $35,014,200 1.598 $559,527 -0.87%
2022 $35,014,200 $35,014,200 1.612 $564,429 +0.75%
2021 $35,014,200 $35,014,200 1.6 $560,227 +2.11%
2020 $35,014,200 $35,014,200 1.567 $548,673 +1.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 44
Average household income $180,399
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $705,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 140 Park Avenue, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Park Ave, Florham Park 11/27/2023
200 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park
130 Park Ave, Florham Park 12/17/2015 $5,700,000