Erie County  »  14226  »  Maynard Dr  »  405 Maynard Dr

405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.650-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Current property tax $3,514

Lot & Building Information for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 128
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226?

405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,000, the tax amount paid for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $4,632.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,632
Current property tax $3,514
Market value $252,500
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $250,000 18.5295 $4,632 +34.62%
2024 $238,710 $148,000 23.25 $3,441 -12.46%
2023 $200,000 $148,000 26.56 $3,931 -13.93%
2022 $168,200 $148,000 30.86 $4,567 -1.41%
2021 $162,600 $148,000 31.3 $4,632 -1.91%

Permits for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.54
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.54
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.76
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.76
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.76
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.76
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.76
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 1.04
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 0.67
Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 1.29
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.49
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 1.74
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 1.83

Neighbors for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 405 Maynard Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,516 10/31/2003 $78,000
91 Lamont Dr, Buffalo 1,342 06/26/2009 $107,000
353 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 2,108 10/03/2013 $106,600
99 Lamont Dr, Buffalo 1,094 01/21/2023 $1
199 Rosedale Blvd, Buffalo 1,560
341 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,614 04/29/2019 $110,000
357 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,093 12/10/2020 $125,000
409 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,191 11/24/2009 $100,000
395 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,231 11/05/2014 $115,000
397 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,226 08/10/2022 $245,000
87 Lamont Dr, Buffalo 1,388 08/29/2016 $1
191 Rosedale Blvd, Buffalo 1,512 07/09/2018 $155,000
183 Rosedale Blvd, Buffalo 1,535 07/01/2022 $245,000
333 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,326 05/09/2019 $1
337 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 884 08/19/2008 $85,200
95 Lamont Dr, Buffalo 1,232 07/27/2023 $1
287 Rosedale Blvd, Buffalo 1,441 01/29/2020 $183,855
349 Longmeadow Rd, Buffalo 1,479 01/29/2024 $200,000
401 Maynard Dr, Buffalo 1,530 01/22/2016 $1
81 Lamont Dr, Buffalo 1,358