Erie County  »  14226  »  Bailey Ave  »  4178 Bailey Ave

4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.730-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Property tax $250

Lot & Building Information for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 112
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226?

The current market value is $13,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $250
Market value $13,600
Assessed value $13,500

Assessment History for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,500 $13,500 18.5295 $250 +58.22%
2024 $10,968 $6,800 23.25 $158 -12.46%
2023 $9,200 $6,800 26.56 $181 -13.93%
2022 $7,700 $6,800 30.86 $210 -1.41%
2021 $7,500 $6,800 31.3 $213 -1.91%

Permits for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4178 Bailey Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.33
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.33
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.80
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.80
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.80
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.80
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.80
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93