Erie County  »  14226  »  Harlem Rd  »  4511 Harlem Rd

4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.170-5-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $1,234,241
Arm's length
Property tax $42,433

Lot & Building Information for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 21,896
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 260
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 21,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,313,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $1,234,241
03/06/1996 $7,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
03/06/1996 - D
03/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,433
Market value $2,313,100
Assessed value $2,290,000

Assessment History for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,290,000 $2,290,000 18.5295 $42,433 +25.87%
2024 $2,338,710 $1,450,000 23.25 $33,713 -12.46%
2023 $1,959,500 $1,450,000 26.56 $38,512 -13.93%
2022 $1,647,700 $1,450,000 30.86 $44,747 -1.41%
2021 $1,593,400 $1,450,000 31.3 $45,385 -1.91%

Permits for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4511 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
232 Burroughs Dr, Buffalo 1,575
116 Chateau Ter, Buffalo 2,072 12/01/2021 $340,000
4555 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 1,848 09/11/2017 $120,000