San Francisco County  »  94110  »  20th St  »  3263 20th St

3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3263 20th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3612-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $11,196

Lot & Building Information for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,380
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.063 i
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Condominium (Z) located at 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $953,615, the tax amount paid for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $11,278.

When was 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 12/26/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2019 Grant Deed
06/09/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2045
07/27/2009 Reconveyance
07/27/2009 Substitution Trustee
02/27/2008 Deed of Trust
02/27/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,278
Current property tax $11,196
Market value $953,615

Assessment History for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $934,919 1.1714 $10,952 +1.45%
2023-2024 $916,589 1.1777 $10,795 +1.83%
2022-2023 $898,618 1.1797 $10,601 +1.76%
2021-2022 $881,000 1.18248 $10,418 -0.30%
2020-2021 $871,968 1.1984 $10,450 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moscone (George R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.17
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.28
St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.28
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.28
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.28

Nearest middle schools

St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.28
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.28
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.37
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.39
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.40

Nearest high schools

O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 0.06
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.39
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.40
Downtown High School 2 Public 9-12 103 0.58
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 0.62

Neighbors for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 3263 20th Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685 Capp St, San Francisco 1,496 06/29/2021 $1,500,000
3973 19th St, San Francisco 1,504 10/26/2021
90 Fair Oaks St, San Francisco 1,395 06/26/2014
931 Church St, San Francisco 1,086 06/10/2008 $860,000
933 Church St, San Francisco 1,360 11/06/2019 $1,875,000
241 Hartford St, San Francisco 1,019 09/09/2019
240 Hartford St, San Francisco 869 11/15/2021 $1,410,000
243 Hartford St, San Francisco 1,172 05/28/2009
3265 20th St, San Francisco 1,263 05/08/2024 $1,400,000
3144 22nd St, San Francisco 4,339 06/29/2021 $1,500,000
2567 Mission St, San Francisco 15,018 02/07/2023 $8,100,000
322 Lexington St, San Francisco 1,810 01/28/2021
3519 21st St, San Francisco 1,217 04/06/2023 $1,200,000
4001 19th St, San Francisco 1,152
3683 19th St, San Francisco 1,256 04/14/2014
668 Capp St, San Francisco 4,560 11/30/2021
92 Fair Oaks St, San Francisco 1,424 06/26/2014
3975 19th St, San Francisco 2,650 04/15/2024
320 Lexington St, San Francisco 896 12/02/2015
3685 19th St, San Francisco 1,461 05/29/2020 $1,780,000