Erie County  »  14226  »  Stonecroft Ln  »  41 Stonecroft Ln

41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 79.110-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Current property tax $7,381

Lot & Building Information for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 138
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226?

41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $7,782.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,782
Current property tax $7,381
Market value $424,200
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $420,000 18.5295 $7,782 +42.32%
2024 $379,355 $235,200 23.25 $5,468 -12.46%
2023 $317,800 $235,200 26.56 $6,247 -13.93%
2022 $267,300 $235,200 30.86 $7,258 -1.41%
2021 $258,500 $235,200 31.3 $7,362 -1.91%

Permits for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.60
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.77
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.79

Nearest high schools

Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 0.41
Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 0.85
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.36
Lewis J Bennett High Of Innovative Tec 4 Public 9-12 401 1.63
Middle Early College High School 3 Public 9-12 314 1.63

Neighbors for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 41 Stonecroft Lane, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
468 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 6,441 08/21/2007 $1
444 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 2,599 09/07/2006 $265,050
414 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 2,125 10/16/2003 $215,000
89 Berryman Dr, Buffalo 2,498 06/21/2022 $675,000
31 Stonecroft Ln, Buffalo 1,927 11/26/2019 $1
113 Argyle Ave, Buffalo 2,288 07/20/2007 $109,900
5 Stonecroft Ln, Buffalo 2,181
119 Argyle Ave, Buffalo 1,416 01/14/2005 $85,000
125 Argyle Ave, Buffalo 916 11/30/2021 $1
430 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 2,630 11/04/2016 $1
109 Argyle Ave, Buffalo 2,112
13 Stonecroft Ln, Buffalo 2,102 11/15/2019 $1
440 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 5,358 12/20/2022 $1
400 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 2,657 06/16/2006 $325,000
69 Berryman Dr, Buffalo 2,056 12/19/2019 $227,500
23 Stonecroft Ln, Buffalo 2,201 07/27/2022 $445,000
79 Berryman Dr, Buffalo 2,222
73 Berryman Dr, Buffalo 2,034 09/09/2019 $266,000
390 Le Brun Rd, Buffalo 2,943 01/30/2020 $425,000
16 Argyle Ave, Buffalo 1,811 03/31/2004 $1