Erie County  »  14226  »  Four Seasons W  »  23 Four Seasons W

23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 79.160-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Sale date 07/15/2020
Sale price $886,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,511

Lot & Building Information for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,522
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 325 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 325
Year built 1901
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Mansion
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Stucco
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226?

23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1901 and has a total of 5,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $999,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $18,510.

When was 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 07/15/2020 for $886,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $886,000
06/08/2015 $865,000
07/24/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Deed
06/08/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed
05/31/2008 - D
06/05/2008 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Deed
11/03/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,511
Market value $1,009,100
Assessed value $999,000

Assessment History for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $999,000 $999,000 18.5295 $18,511 +22.30%
2024 $1,050,000 $651,000 23.25 $15,136 -34.12%
2023 $1,168,900 $865,000 26.56 $22,974 -13.93%
2022 $983,000 $865,000 30.86 $26,694 -1.41%
2021 $950,500 $865,000 31.3 $27,075 -1.91%

Permits for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Four Seasons W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.46
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.46
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.46
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.47
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 1.06