Erie County  »  14226  »  Garden CT  »  25 Garden CT

25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Garden Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 79.250-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Property tax $10,062

Lot & Building Information for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,674
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 127
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226?

25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $10,061.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,062
Market value $548,500
Assessed value $543,000

Assessment History for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,000 $543,000 18.5295 $10,062 +38.88%
2024 $502,581 $311,600 23.25 $7,245 -12.46%
2023 $421,100 $311,600 26.56 $8,276 -13.93%
2022 $354,100 $311,600 30.86 $9,616 -1.41%
2021 $342,400 $311,600 31.3 $9,753 -1.91%

Permits for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Garden Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.40
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.40
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.72