Erie County  »  14226  »  MT Vernon Rd  »  105 MT Vernon Rd

105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.50-3-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/15/2011
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,325

Lot & Building Information for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 160
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

The current market value is $72,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2011 $80,000

Title Documents for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,325
Market value $72,200
Assessed value $71,500

Assessment History for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,500 $71,500 18.5295 $1,325 +15.12%
2024 $79,839 $49,500 23.25 $1,151 -12.46%
2023 $66,900 $49,500 26.56 $1,315 -13.93%
2022 $56,300 $49,500 30.86 $1,528 -1.41%
2021 $54,400 $49,500 31.3 $1,549 -1.91%

Permits for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.57
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.57
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.73
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.73
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.38
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.57