Erie County  »  14226  »  MT Vernon Rd  »  360 MT Vernon Rd

360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.90-12-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Current property tax $8,400

Lot & Building Information for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 169
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,000, the tax amount paid for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $8,801.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,802
Current property tax $8,400
Market value $479,800
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475,000 18.5295 $8,802 +47.01%
2024 $415,323 $257,500 23.25 $5,987 -12.46%
2023 $348,000 $257,500 26.56 $6,839 -13.93%
2022 $292,600 $257,500 30.86 $7,946 -1.41%
2021 $283,000 $257,500 31.3 $8,060 -1.91%

Permits for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Mt Vernon Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Cleveland Hill Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 646 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.22
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Cleveland Hill Middle School 7 Public 6-8 298 0.92