260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14215 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 80.130-2-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/26/2002 |
| Sale price | $136,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 67 ft X 50 ft |
| Frontage | 67 |
| Depth | 50 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Amherst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
The current market value is $800.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2002 | $136,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15 |
| Market value | $800 |
| Assessed value | $800 |
Assessment History for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $800 | 18.5295 | $15 | -20.30% |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $800 | 23.25 | $19 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $800 | 26.56 | $21 | -13.93% |
| 2022 | $900 | $800 | 30.86 | $25 | -1.41% |
| 2021 | $900 | $800 | 31.3 | $25 | -1.91% |
Permits for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Hill Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 646 | 0.72 |
| Cleveland Hill Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 646 | 0.72 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.80 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.80 |
| Kadimah School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 623 | 0.44 |
| Cleveland Hill Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 298 | 0.72 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.80 |
| Kadimah School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Martin Luther Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Hill High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 385 | 0.72 |
| Amherst Central High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 870 | 0.91 |
| Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart | NR | Private | 9-12 | 397 | 1.27 |
| The Park School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 304 | 1.36 |
| Frederick Olmsted 56 | 6 | Public | 5-12 | 904 | 1.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 260 East Treehaven Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,774 | ||
| 4007 Harlem Rd, Buffalo | 1,348 | 03/05/2024 | $330,000 |
| 48 Charlestown Rd, Buffalo | 1,204 | 09/27/2000 | $1 |
| 301 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,589 | 05/20/2019 | $259,900 |
| 4010 Harlem Rd, Buffalo | 1,622 | 11/26/2003 | $187,000 |
| 371 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo | 1,341 | 11/18/2016 | $135,120 |
| 311 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,794 | 01/18/2022 | $456,500 |
| 333 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,742 | 07/14/2024 | $1 |
| 424 MT Vernon Rd, Buffalo | 2,003 | 08/01/2007 | $125,000 |
| 38 Charlestown Rd, Buffalo | 1,296 | ||
| 42 Charlestown Rd, Buffalo | 2,255 | 08/05/2024 | $339,900 |
| 365 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo | 1,128 | 11/01/2013 | $105,000 |
| 357 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo | 1,520 | 02/21/2018 | $160,250 |
| 341 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,597 | 08/10/2022 | $242,000 |
| 355 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,820 | 02/27/1998 | $112,000 |
| 317 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,356 | 10/17/2012 | $163,500 |
| 394 Washington Hwy, Buffalo | 1,805 | 04/09/1999 | $100,000 |
| 349 Saratoga Rd, Buffalo | 1,687 | 11/28/2018 | $154,000 |
| 359 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo | 1,554 | 08/21/2016 | $85,000 |
| 418 MT Vernon Rd, Buffalo | 1,367 | 11/21/2011 | $115,000 |