1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1350 North French Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 27.140-1-19.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 03/07/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,073 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Frontage | 144 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,073 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $299,000, the tax amount paid for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $5,148.
When was 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 03/07/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,149 |
| Market value | $302,000 |
| Assessed value | $299,000 |
Assessment History for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299,000 | $299,000 | 17.2204 | $5,149 | +36.00% |
| 2024 | $285,484 | $177,000 | 21.39 | $3,786 | +3.53% |
| 2023 | $202,700 | $150,000 | 24.38 | $3,657 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $170,500 | $150,000 | 27.77 | $4,166 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $164,800 | $150,000 | 28.45 | $4,268 | -2.13% |
Permits for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 North French Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 0.39 |
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 0.39 | |
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|