Erie County  »  14226  »  Maple Rd  »  4050 Maple Rd

4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 54.40-1-3.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Property tax $15,133

Lot & Building Information for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,315
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.19
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 400
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 have?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 2,315 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/1995 - D
08/03/1995 - R
Deed
08/01/1995 - D
08/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,133
Market value $1,005,100
Assessed value $995,000

Assessment History for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,000 $995,000 15.2094 $15,133 +22.28%
2024 $903,226 $560,000 22.1 $12,376 -14.04%
2023 $756,800 $560,000 25.71 $14,398 -11.34%
2022 $636,400 $560,000 29 $16,240 -1.02%
2021 $615,400 $560,000 29.3 $16,408 -1.94%

Permits for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4050 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Olde Ivy Dr, Buffalo 2,210 04/26/2016 $298,000
6680 Main St, Buffalo 3,198 07/16/2021 $745,000
114 N Woodside Ln, Buffalo
66 Olde Ivy Dr, Buffalo 2,718 11/07/2002 $238,115