Erie County  »  14025  »  N Boston Rd  »  4758 N Boston Rd

4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4758 North Boston Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 210-3-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Current property tax $1,594

Lot & Building Information for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Building sqft 1,535
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 156
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025?

4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,535 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,000, the tax amount paid for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $2,641.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,641
Current property tax $1,594
Market value $178,000
Assessed value $89,000

Assessment History for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,154 $89,000 29.6761 $2,641 +44.34%
2024 $149,580 $89,000 20.56 $1,830 -9.78%
2023 $134,848 $89,000 22.79 $2,028 -8.69%
2022 $121,918 $89,000 24.96 $2,221 -4.40%
2021 $114,103 $89,000 26.11 $2,324 -4.50%

Permits for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.52
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 2.43
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.61
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.61
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.88
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 3.35
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.01

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.61
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 3.14
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.01
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.11
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 5.05

Neighbors for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 4758 North Boston Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7362 Feddick Rd, Hamburg 2,246 10/28/1998 $135,000
4792 N Boston Rd, Hamburg 1,333 09/27/2005 $126,000
4748 N Boston Rd, Boston 2,096 08/02/1996 $96,000
4818 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 1,436 11/03/2022 $1
4844 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 1,726 09/10/2015 $1
4776 N Boston Rd, Boston 1,248
4573 Morningside Dr, Eden 2,320 12/10/2010 $1
4877 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 1,200 12/20/2023 $1
4908 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 2,044 11/29/2017 $412,000
4561 Morningside Dr, Eden 3,080 04/07/2000 $150,000
7050 West Ln, Eden 1,812 01/11/2019 $225,000
7226 Taylor Rd, Hamburg 1,988 01/09/2004
4864 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 2,268 02/20/2003 $177,000
4888 Eckhardt Rd, Hamburg 869 12/06/2006 $1
4812 N Boston Rd, Hamburg 1,148 10/02/2001 $50,000
7052 West Ln, Eden 1,836 01/15/2016 $180,000
7056 West Ln, Eden 1,809 07/07/2025 $290,000
4589 Morningside Dr, Eden 1,344 05/17/2019 $1
4581 Morningside Dr, Eden 2,620 06/29/2007 $209,900
4718 N Boston Rd, Boston 1,917 06/20/2023 $1