Erie County  »  14057  »  Edgewood Ter  »  4702 Edgewood Ter

4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 210.20-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Sale date 03/16/1995
Sale price $131,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,792

Lot & Building Information for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

• • Improvements for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057?

4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,700, the tax amount paid for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 is $6,163.

When was 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 03/16/1995 for $131,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/1995 $131,900

Title Documents for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/1995 - D
03/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,164
Current property tax $5,792
Market value $415,400
Assessed value $207,700

Assessment History for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,423 $207,700 29.6761 $6,164 +44.34%
2024 $349,076 $207,700 20.56 $4,270 -9.78%
2023 $314,697 $207,700 22.79 $4,733 -8.69%
2022 $284,521 $207,700 24.96 $5,184 -4.40%
2021 $266,282 $207,700 26.11 $5,423 -4.50%

Permits for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4702 Edgewood Terrace, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.82
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 1.82
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.04
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 2.18

Nearest middle schools