Erie County  »  7234 Elmtree Pl

7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 211.100-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Sale date 03/11/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,911

Lot & Building Information for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 167
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075?

7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,700, the tax amount paid for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $4,911.

When was 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 03/11/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2016 $1
07/30/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,911
Market value $315,400
Assessed value $157,700

Assessment History for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,269 $157,700 31.1415 $4,911 +51.03%
2024 $265,042 $157,700 20.62 $3,252 -10.43%
2023 $238,939 $157,700 23.02 $3,630 -8.36%
2022 $216,027 $157,700 25.12 $3,961 -4.92%
2021 $202,179 $157,700 26.42 $4,166 -0.42%

Permits for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7234 Elmtree Place, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 0.49
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.72
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.72
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 3.13

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.72
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 3.43