Erie County  »  7720 Eddy Rd

7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7720 Eddy Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 212-4-27.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,442

Lot & Building Information for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Building sqft 5,466
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Frontage 323
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 5,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033?

7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $625,000
10/16/2000 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Deed
10/16/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,442
Market value $708,800
Assessed value $354,400

Assessment History for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,538 $354,400 29.4629 $10,442 +49.10%
2024 $595,630 $354,400 19.76 $7,003 -12.41%
2023 $536,970 $354,400 22.56 $7,995 -10.01%
2022 $485,479 $354,400 25.07 $8,885 -4.71%
2021 $454,359 $354,400 26.31 $9,324 -2.59%

Permits for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 7720 Eddy Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7301 Cole Rd, Colden 1,654 04/07/2020 $250,000
7315 Cole Rd, Colden 1,115 05/22/2019 $155,000
7706 Old Lower E Hl, Colden 1,429
7359 Chestnut Rdg, Orchard Park 1,816 01/18/2022 $270,000