Erie County  »  7584 Eddy Rd

7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7584 Eddy Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 212-4-16.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Sale date 07/18/2002
Sale price $21,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.08
Frontage 125
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Orchard Park

Other Property Data for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033?

7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 is $6,246.

When was 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033 was last sold in 07/18/2002 for $21,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2002 $21,000

Title Documents for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2002 - D
07/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,246
Current property tax $0
Market value $424,000
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,692 $212,000 29.4629 $6,246 +49.10%
2024 $356,303 $212,000 19.76 $4,189 -12.41%
2023 $321,212 $212,000 22.56 $4,783 -10.01%
2022 $290,411 $212,000 25.07 $5,315 -4.71%
2021 $271,795 $212,000 26.31 $5,578 -2.59%

Permits for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7584 Eddy Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 2.23
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.45
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.45
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.53
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.45
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.48
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 5.40
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 5.60