Erie County  »  14025  »  Feddick Rd  »  8280 Feddick Rd

8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8280 Feddick Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 225-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Sale date 11/07/2019
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,319

Lot & Building Information for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Building sqft 704
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 61.67
Frontage 670
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

How many square feet does 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 704 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025?

8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2019 $160,000
12/02/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/07/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
12/02/2004 - D
12/02/2004 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,443
Current property tax $4,319
Market value $366,800
Assessed value $183,400

Assessment History for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,692 $183,400 29.6761 $5,443 +44.34%
2024 $308,235 $183,400 20.56 $3,771 -9.78%
2023 $277,879 $183,400 22.79 $4,180 -8.69%
2022 $251,233 $183,400 24.96 $4,578 -4.40%
2021 $235,128 $183,400 26.11 $4,789 -4.50%

Permits for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 8280 Feddick Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8467 Feddick Rd, Hamburg 1,008 05/28/1996 $47,500
8453 Zimmerman Rd, Hamburg 2,466 07/03/2001 $35,000