Erie County  »  5574 Eiss Hill Rd

5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Sale date 12/12/2000
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,065

Lot & Building Information for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.31
Lot dimensions 203 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 203
Depth 282
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,800, the tax amount paid for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $3,436.

When was 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 12/12/2000 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2000 $330,000

Title Documents for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2000 - D
12/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,436
Current property tax $3,065
Market value $231,600
Assessed value $115,800

Assessment History for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,692 $115,800 29.6761 $3,436 +44.34%
2024 $194,622 $115,800 20.56 $2,381 -9.78%
2023 $175,455 $115,800 22.79 $2,639 -8.69%
2022 $158,630 $115,800 24.96 $2,890 -4.40%
2021 $148,462 $115,800 26.11 $3,024 -4.50%

Permits for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5574 Eiss Hill Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.51
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 4.60
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.62
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.62

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.62