Erie County  »  5621 Homestead Rd

5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226.10-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Sale date 08/27/1999
Sale price $374,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,924

Lot & Building Information for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 5,184
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.8
Frontage 100
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 5,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1999 $374,000

Title Documents for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,924
Market value $830,000
Assessed value $415,000

Assessment History for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,077 $415,000 31.1415 $12,924 +51.03%
2024 $697,479 $415,000 20.62 $8,557 -10.43%
2023 $628,788 $415,000 23.02 $9,553 -8.36%
2022 $568,493 $415,000 25.12 $10,425 -4.92%
2021 $532,051 $415,000 26.42 $10,964 -2.76%

Permits for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 5621 Homestead Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7945 Hywood Dr, Hamburg 1,090 10/31/2016 $212,000
5568 Johns Ter, Hamburg 1,344 03/11/2020 $171,000
5912 Old Orchard Dr, Hamburg 1,955