Erie County  »  7728 Back Creek Rd

7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226.10-2-56.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,673

Lot & Building Information for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 179
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,700, the tax amount paid for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $4,786.

When was 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $1
04/25/2006 $1
11/02/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/25/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/24/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,786
Current property tax $3,673
Market value $307,400
Assessed value $153,700

Assessment History for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,577 $153,700 31.1415 $4,786 +51.03%
2024 $258,319 $153,700 20.62 $3,169 -10.43%
2023 $232,879 $153,700 23.02 $3,538 -8.36%
2022 $210,548 $153,700 25.12 $3,861 -4.92%
2021 $197,051 $153,700 26.42 $4,061 -2.76%

Permits for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7728 Back Creek Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 0.57
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.74
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.74
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 4.08

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.74
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 4.35