Erie County  »  5248 Ursula Ln

5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226.10-6-37.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Sale date 08/12/1994
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,047

Lot & Building Information for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.71
Frontage 272
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Split level
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,800, the tax amount paid for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $6,159.

When was 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 08/12/1994 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/1994 $160,000

Title Documents for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/1994 - D
08/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,160
Current property tax $5,047
Market value $395,600
Assessed value $197,800

Assessment History for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,385 $197,800 31.1415 $6,160 +51.03%
2024 $332,437 $197,800 20.62 $4,079 -10.43%
2023 $299,697 $197,800 23.02 $4,553 -8.36%
2022 $270,959 $197,800 25.12 $4,969 -4.92%
2021 $253,590 $197,800 26.42 $5,226 -2.76%

Permits for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5248 Ursula Lane, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.01
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 3.69
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.82
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.82

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.82
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 3.89
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.58