6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information
6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston |
| Zip code | 14025 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Boston |
| Parcel ID | 227-5-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
| Sale date | 10/12/2016 |
| Sale price | $143,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
| Building sqft | 1,041 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.9 |
| Frontage | 225 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hamburg |
Other Property Data for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
- • Improvements for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,041 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $113,400, the tax amount paid for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 is $3,531.
When was 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 10/12/2016 for $143,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
Access detailed property tax data for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,531 |
| Market value | $226,800 |
| Assessed value | $113,400 |
Assessment History for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218,077 | $113,400 | 31.1415 | $3,531 | +51.03% |
| 2024 | $190,588 | $113,400 | 20.62 | $2,338 | -10.43% |
| 2023 | $171,818 | $113,400 | 23.02 | $2,610 | -8.36% |
| 2022 | $155,342 | $113,400 | 25.12 | $2,849 | -4.92% |
| 2021 | $145,385 | $113,400 | 26.42 | $2,996 | -2.76% |
Permits for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston
The complete history of permits filed for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6715 Liebler Road #B, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 2.67 |
| Colden Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 169 | 2.73 |
| Aurora Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 4.98 |