Erie County  »  6830 Omphalius Rd

6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 227-6-15.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Sale date 02/01/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,695

Lot & Building Information for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Building sqft 3,657
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.42
Frontage 204
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

How many square feet does 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 3,657 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033?

6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2006 $1
11/03/2005 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
11/03/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,064
Current property tax $12,695
Market value $886,800
Assessed value $443,400

Assessment History for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $852,692 $443,400 29.4629 $13,064 +49.10%
2024 $745,210 $443,400 19.76 $8,762 -12.41%
2023 $671,818 $443,400 22.56 $10,003 -10.01%
2022 $607,397 $443,400 25.07 $11,116 -4.71%
2021 $568,462 $443,400 26.31 $11,666 -2.59%

Permits for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 6830 Omphalius Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6826 Liebler Rd, Boston 1,100 09/27/2006 $217,500
7595 Omphalius Rd, Colden 4,300 09/15/2005 $110,000
6930 Liebler Rd, Boston 1,838 12/30/2002 $198,008