Erie County  »  8616 Cole Rd

8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8616 Cole Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Sale date 10/19/2006
Sale price $272,250
Arm's length
Property tax $8,250

Lot & Building Information for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Building sqft 2,610
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.2
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 2,297 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 2,297
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 8616 Cole Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8616 Cole Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 2,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033?

8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8616 Cole Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2006 $272,250

Title Documents for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2006 - D
10/19/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8616 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,250
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8616 Cole Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,462 $280,000 29.4629 $8,250 +49.10%
2024 $470,588 $280,000 19.76 $5,533 -12.41%
2023 $424,242 $280,000 22.56 $6,317 -10.01%
2022 $383,562 $280,000 25.07 $7,020 -4.71%
2021 $358,974 $280,000 26.31 $7,367 -2.59%

Permits for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8616 Cole Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8616 Cole Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8616 Cole Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8616 Cole Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 8616 Cole Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8859 Cole Rd, Colden 1,352 04/14/2023 $1
8755 Cole Rd, Colden
6542 Fairlane Dr, Boston 1,329 06/23/1998 $99,200
8741 Cole Rd, Colden 2,077 09/16/2019 $10