Erie County  »  14025  »  Boston Colden  »  7600 Boston Colden

7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7600 Boston Colden, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242-3-37.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Current property tax $4,734

Lot & Building Information for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Building sqft 1,389
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.8
Lot dimensions 298 ft X 1,542 ft
Frontage 298
Depth 1,542
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

• • Improvements for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

How many square feet does 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 1,389 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025?

7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/1994 - D
01/31/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,831
Current property tax $4,734
Market value $378,800
Assessed value $189,400

Assessment History for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,231 $189,400 30.7855 $5,831 +47.51%
2024 $318,319 $189,400 20.87 $3,953 -7.24%
2023 $286,970 $189,400 22.5 $4,262 -6.91%
2022 $259,452 $189,400 24.17 $4,578 -1.51%
2021 $242,821 $189,400 24.54 $4,648 -4.77%

Permits for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 7600 Boston Colden, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7578 Boston Colden, Boston 1,344 06/19/2020 $205,000
7587 Boston Colden, Boston 1,920
7656 Boston Colden, Boston 1,543 10/03/2022 $340,000