Erie County  »  14025  »  Valley Vw  »  6549 Valley Vw

6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6549 Valley Vw, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.50-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Current property tax $2,683

Lot & Building Information for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Building sqft 1,737
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 352 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 352
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

• • Improvements for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025?

6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,737 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,400, the tax amount paid for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025 is $4,527.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,528
Current property tax $2,683
Market value $290,800
Assessed value $145,400

Assessment History for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,615 $145,400 31.1415 $4,528 +51.03%
2024 $244,370 $145,400 20.62 $2,998 -10.43%
2023 $220,303 $145,400 23.02 $3,347 -8.36%
2022 $199,178 $145,400 25.12 $3,652 -4.92%
2021 $186,410 $145,400 26.42 $3,841 -2.76%

Permits for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 2.36
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.06
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.06
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.07
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.07

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.07
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 5.46
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 5.87
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 6.13
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 6.64

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 6.13
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 6.49
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.73
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 7.69
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 7.99

Neighbors for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 6549 Valley Vw, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8687 State Rd, Boston 1,514 09/30/2021 $225,000
6537 Valley Vw, Boston 1,468 06/17/2016 $173,500
6692 Hillcroft Dr, Boston 1,461 03/01/2022 $255,000
8407 State Rd, Boston 1,617 06/16/2008 $50,000
8729 State Rd, Boston
8359 State Rd, Boston 2,368 04/09/2019 $1
21416 Building Land, Boston
6714 Hillcroft Dr, Boston 1,430 04/09/2013 $1
6559 Valley Vw, Boston 1,512 10/08/2013 $119,188
8355 State Rd, Boston 1,456 12/01/2023 $1
6573 Valley Vw, Boston 1,376 08/18/2011 $1
8435 State Rd, Boston 1,656 10/22/1992 $1
6519 Valley Vw, Boston 1,722 11/28/2016 $135,000
6558 Fairlane Dr, Boston 1,446
8713 State Rd, Boston 1,170 01/19/2022 $185,000
8705 State Rd, Boston 2,016 12/17/1999 $111,000
6527 Valley Vw, Boston 1,916 01/31/2025
8345 State Rd, Boston 2,528 01/07/2019 $1
6682 Hillcroft Dr, Boston 1,484 04/02/2003 $65,000
6706 Hillcroft Dr, Boston 1,018 06/13/2008 $93,000