Erie County  »  14025  »  Maurice CT  »  8856 Maurice CT

8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8856 Maurice Court, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.130-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Sale date 07/22/2022
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,247

Lot & Building Information for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Building sqft 1,789
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.62
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 254 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 254
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

• • Improvements for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025?

8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,789 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,700, the tax amount paid for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 is $7,246.

When was 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 07/22/2022 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2022 $430,000
08/11/2017 $281,000
01/08/2016 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
08/11/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed
01/08/2016 - D
01/08/2016 - R
Deed
01/08/2016 - D
01/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/14/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/09/2006 - D
06/09/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,247
Market value $465,400
Assessed value $232,700

Assessment History for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,500 $232,700 31.1415 $7,247 +51.03%
2024 $391,092 $232,700 20.62 $4,798 -10.43%
2023 $352,576 $232,700 23.02 $5,357 -8.36%
2022 $318,767 $232,700 25.12 $5,845 -4.92%
2021 $298,333 $232,700 26.42 $6,148 -2.76%

Permits for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.42
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.42
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.45
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.57
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.57

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.57
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 6.58
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 6.93
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.17
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.31

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.17
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.31
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 7.56
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 8.44
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 8.71

Neighbors for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 8856 Maurice Court, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6607 Rice Rd, Boston 1,008 11/25/1998 $35,000
8854 Pearl St, Boston 2,883 10/02/2001 $31,900
8930 Greenbriar Ter, Boston 2,035 07/20/2021 $1
8863 Pearl St, Boston 2,330 08/10/2017 $283,000
8853 Pearl St, Boston 2,436 04/11/2006 $275,250
6631 Aspen Dr, Boston 2,380 06/29/2012 $142,000
8879 Pearl St, Boston 2,054 11/01/2007 $245,000
8867 Greenbriar Ter, Boston 1,278 08/18/2022 $360,000
8872 Maurice CT, Boston 1,650 01/14/2011 $190,000
6738 Hillcroft Dr, Boston 1,197 05/07/1993 $92,000
6661 Aspen Dr, Boston 2,798 08/04/2016 $175,000
6573 Rice Rd, Boston 1,456
9190 Back Creek Rd, Boston 1,220 10/26/2009 $105,000
9184 Back Creek Rd, Boston 2,574 10/07/2020 $57,000
8887 Greenbriar Ter, Boston 2,257 06/27/1997 $42,500
8907 Greenbriar Ter, Boston 2,081 05/27/2005 $207,500
6615 Rice Rd, Boston 2,472
8853 Maurice CT, Boston 2,694 07/19/2006 $52,000
8863 Maurice CT, Boston 2,347 02/27/2004 $1
9188 Back Creek Rd, Boston 2,400