Erie County  »  14025  »  Meadowbrook Dr  »  6693 Meadowbrook Dr

6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.90-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,917

Lot & Building Information for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Building sqft 2,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 278
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

• • Improvements for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025?

6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 is $5,916.

When was 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 12/30/2015 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $145,000
07/16/2007 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
07/16/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,917
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,385 $190,000 31.1415 $5,917 +51.03%
2024 $319,328 $190,000 20.62 $3,918 -10.43%
2023 $287,879 $190,000 23.02 $4,374 -8.36%
2022 $260,274 $190,000 25.12 $4,773 -4.92%
2021 $243,590 $190,000 26.42 $5,020 -2.76%

Permits for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6693 Meadowbrook Drive, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.61
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.61
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.03
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.33
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.33

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.33
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 6.15
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 6.52
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 6.77