Erie County  »  14025  »  State Rd  »  9184 State Rd

9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9184 State Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.170-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9184 State Road, Boston

Sale date 12/28/1992
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,235

Lot & Building Information for 9184 State Road, Boston

Building sqft 8,883
Total sqft 19,479
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 6.1
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 293
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9184 State Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9184 State Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9184 State Road, Boston

How many square feet does 9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 have?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 8,883 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9184 State Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9184 State Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/1992 $1

Title Documents for 9184 State Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/1992 - D
07/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9184 State Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9184 State Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,235
Market value $850,000
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 9184 State Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9184 State Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $817,308 $425,000 31.1415 $13,235 +51.03%
2024 $714,286 $425,000 20.62 $8,764 -10.43%
2023 $643,939 $425,000 23.02 $9,784 -8.36%
2022 $582,192 $425,000 25.12 $10,676 -4.92%
2021 $544,872 $425,000 26.42 $11,229 -2.76%

Permits for 9184 State Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9184 State Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9184 State Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9184 State Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9184 State Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9184 State Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9177 State Rd, Boston 1,800 07/25/2003 $102,000
9447 Feddick Rd, Boston 1,825
9080 State Rd, Boston 1,739 06/30/1994 $86,500
6742 Rollin Dr, Boston 1,532 08/11/2016 $80,000