Erie County  »  14025  »  W Tillen Rd  »  6025 W Tillen Rd

6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 257-2-16.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,436

Lot & Building Information for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Building sqft 4,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 16.35
Frontage 416
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025?

6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,800, the tax amount paid for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $8,807.

When was 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 05/01/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $1
10/10/2008 $200,000
05/26/1998 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
05/26/1998 - D
09/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,808
Current property tax $8,436
Market value $593,600
Assessed value $296,800

Assessment History for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,769 $296,800 29.6761 $8,808 +44.34%
2024 $498,824 $296,800 20.56 $6,102 -9.78%
2023 $449,697 $296,800 22.79 $6,764 -8.69%
2022 $406,575 $296,800 24.96 $7,408 -4.40%
2021 $380,513 $296,800 26.11 $7,749 -4.50%

Permits for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6025 West Tillen Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.67
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.67
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.89
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 6.88
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 6.88

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.51
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 7.01
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 7.07