Erie County  »  14025  »  Hickory Meadows Rd  »  8930 Hickory Meadows Rd

8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.170-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Sale date 11/10/2003
Sale price $34,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,131

Lot & Building Information for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,519
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 343 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 343
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025?

8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,800, the tax amount paid for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $8,526.

When was 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 11/10/2003 for $34,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2003 $34,900

Title Documents for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2003 - D
11/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,527
Current property tax $8,131
Market value $547,600
Assessed value $273,800

Assessment History for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,538 $273,800 31.1415 $8,527 +51.03%
2024 $460,168 $273,800 20.62 $5,646 -4.20%
2023 $387,879 $256,000 23.02 $5,893 -8.36%
2022 $350,685 $256,000 25.12 $6,431 -4.92%
2021 $328,205 $256,000 26.42 $6,764 -2.76%

Permits for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.52
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.52
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.51
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.74
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.74

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.74
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 6.66
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 6.97
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.21
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.25

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.21
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.25
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 7.62
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 8.61
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 8.74

Neighbors for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 8930 Hickory Meadows Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4663 Haag Rd, Eden 1,563 12/09/2021 $325,000
6208 W Tillen Rd, Boston 1,440 07/13/2022 $211,000
9525 W Hill Rd, Boston 1,488 07/08/2009 $220,000
9447 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 2,508 09/15/2023 $1
9351 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,323
9411 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,302 09/30/1993 $62,000
9452 Feddick Rd, Boston 1,611 09/02/2022 $400,000
9425 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,752 06/27/2008 $168,500
4743 Haag Rd, Eden 4,223 09/28/1994
6226 W Tillen Rd, Boston 1,266 06/06/2013 $69,000
6198 W Tillen Rd, Boston 1,197 08/22/2014 $138,000
9451 Feddick Rd, Boston 960 01/23/2020 $1
9487 W Hill Rd, Boston 1,421 07/07/2021 $210,000
9545 W Hill Rd, Boston 2,380 12/11/1996 $145,000
5934 Rice Rd, Boston 1,929 08/25/2025 $537,000
9475 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,290 01/16/2003 $115,000
8938 Hickory Meadows Rd, Boston 2,038 04/01/2020 $269,000
5912 Rice Rd, Boston 954
9437 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,944 02/09/1996 $92,000
9455 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,680 09/01/1995 $7,500