Erie County  »  14025  »  Trevett Rd  »  9702 Trevett Rd

9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9702 Trevett Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 258-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Sale date 11/22/2004
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,693

Lot & Building Information for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 228 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 228
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,100, the tax amount paid for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $5,082.

When was 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 11/22/2004 for $143,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2004 $143,000
07/19/1999 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2004 - D
11/22/2004 - R
Deed
07/19/1999 - D
07/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,083
Current property tax $4,693
Market value $330,200
Assessed value $165,100

Assessment History for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,500 $165,100 30.7855 $5,083 +47.51%
2024 $277,479 $165,100 20.87 $3,446 -7.24%
2023 $250,152 $165,100 22.5 $3,715 -6.91%
2022 $226,164 $165,100 24.17 $3,990 -1.51%
2021 $211,667 $165,100 24.54 $4,052 -4.77%

Permits for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9702 Trevett Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.73
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.73
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 4.96
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.86
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.86

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.86
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 8.00