Erie County  »  14025  »  Dunn Rd  »  9360 Dunn Rd

9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9360 Dunn Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 258-2-39.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Sale date 03/05/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,105

Lot & Building Information for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,963
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.74
Frontage 400
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,200, the tax amount paid for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $12,104.

When was 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 03/05/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2019 $1
08/20/2014 $1
03/26/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/20/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/20/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/26/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/14/2013 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed
12/24/1997 - D
12/24/1997 - R
Deed
04/12/1995 - D
04/12/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,105
Market value $786,400
Assessed value $393,200

Assessment History for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,154 $393,200 30.7855 $12,105 +47.51%
2024 $660,840 $393,200 20.87 $8,206 +15.78%
2023 $477,273 $315,000 22.5 $7,088 -6.91%
2022 $431,507 $315,000 24.17 $7,614 -1.51%
2021 $403,846 $315,000 24.54 $7,730 -4.77%

Permits for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 1.51
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 1.51
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 5.49
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.07
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.07

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.07
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 7.85
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 7.90
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 8.04
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 8.46

Nearest high schools

Griffith Institute High School 7 Public 9-12 507 7.65
Holland High School 9 Public 9-12 245 8.39
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 8.46
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 8.58
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 9.23

Neighbors for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9360 Dunn Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7062 Brown Hill Rd, Boston 2,352 01/12/2021 $1
7525 Hunn Rd, Boston 2,128
9759 State Rd, Boston 1,760 11/16/2007 $81,000
9610 W Hill Rd, Boston 1,528 08/10/2018 $249,900
9615 State Rd, Boston 588 12/20/2022 $35,000
6986 Brown Hill Rd, Boston 2,112 01/17/2003 $1
6030 Old Pfarner Rd, Boston 2,672 06/16/2000 $1
7046 Brown Hill Rd, Boston 2,184 01/12/2021 $1
6051 Old Pfarner Rd, Boston 1,356 06/19/2012 $50,000
1737 Substation Land, Boston
9731 Trevett Rd, Boston 1,408 10/30/2006 $98,000
9824 Trevett Rd, Boston 2,126 08/15/2025 $312,500
9535 Zimmerman Rd, Boston 1,197 01/29/1997 $13,500
7176 Boston Colden, Boston 1,250 09/22/1997 $1
6316 Pfarner Rd, Boston 2,199 08/13/2019 $320,000
9923 Emerling Rd, Boston 1,315 03/15/1993 $135,000
5948 Old Pfarner Rd, Boston 1,561 07/28/2017 $270,000
7070 Brown Hill Rd, Boston 2,184 01/17/2003 $1
9814 Trevett Rd, Boston 2,051 11/28/2016 $154,900