Erie County  »  14025  »  State Rd  »  9441 State Rd

9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9441 State Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 258.100-1-2.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 9441 State Road, Boston

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9441 State Road, Boston

Building sqft 5,840
Total sqft 6,752
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.96
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 79
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9441 State Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9441 State Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9441 State Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1954 and has a total of 5,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,000, the tax amount paid for 9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $20,472.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9441 State Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9441 State Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9441 State Road, Boston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9441 State Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9441 State Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,472
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,330,000
Assessed value $665,000

Assessment History for 9441 State Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9441 State Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,846 $665,000 30.7855 $20,472 +47.51%
2024 $1,117,647 $665,000 20.87 $13,879 -7.24%
2023 $1,007,576 $665,000 22.5 $14,963 -6.91%
2022 $910,959 $665,000 24.17 $16,073 -1.51%
2021 $852,564 $665,000 24.54 $16,319 -4.77%

Permits for 9441 State Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9441 State Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9441 State Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9441 State Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9441 State Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9441 State Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6966 Boston Cross, Boston 1,403 07/20/2016 $114,000
7094 Boston Cross, Boston 1,345 06/21/2022 $1
6998 Boston Cross, Boston 2,050 08/21/2020 $228,000
6976 Boston Cross, Boston
6887 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 2,464 03/08/2021 $1
6867 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 2,464 07/31/2003 $200,000
7084 Boston Cross, Boston 1,404 10/31/2017 $147,000
6837 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 1,872 06/29/2010 $242,000
7072 Boston Cross, Boston 864 12/04/2013 $87,000
6901 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 2,699
6857 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 1,680 03/23/2018 $223,000
7060 Boston Cross, Boston 1,442 09/30/2020 $1
6967 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 1,768 02/24/2005 $182,000
6972 Boston Cross, Boston 1,656 03/24/2015 $1
6915 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 1,894 05/06/2021 $235,000
7024 Boston Cross, Boston 2,097 03/13/2020 $1
6949 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 2,644 08/26/2013 $325,016
6952 Boston Cross, Boston 890 03/08/2016 $66,500
9333 State Rd, Boston 2,300 12/18/2000 $96,000
6891 Pin Oak Dr, Boston 1,925 08/28/2002 $158,000