Erie County  »  14061  »  Perry St  »  659 Perry St

659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061 Property Information

659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 659 Perry Street, Farnham
Zip code 14061
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 266.180-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Current property tax $4,257

Lot & Building Information for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Building sqft 2,382
Total sqft 3,222
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 325 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 130
Depth 325
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

• • Improvements for 659 Perry Street, Farnham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 659 Perry Street, Farnham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061?

659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061 is $4,581.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Access detailed property tax data for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, NY 14061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,582
Current property tax $4,257
Market value $312,500
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,019 $150,000 30.5455 $4,582 +18.81%
2024 $254,237 $150,000 25.71 $3,857 -8.64%
2023 $238,095 $150,000 28.14 $4,221 -8.22%
2022 $220,588 $150,000 30.66 $4,599 -3.71%
2021 $205,479 $150,000 31.84 $4,776 -4.36%

Permits for 659 Perry Street, Farnham

The complete history of permits filed for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 659 Perry Street, Farnham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 659 Perry Street, Farnham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.41
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 4.54
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 4.62
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 5.58
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 5.58

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 4.39
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 4.62
Silver Creek Middle School 4 Public 6-8 231 5.58