755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 282.60-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Sale date 04/23/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,784

Lot & Building Information for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Building sqft 2,042
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 193 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 193
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

• • Improvements for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027?

755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,400, the tax amount paid for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 is $1,783.

When was 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027 was last sold in 04/23/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2019 $1

Title Documents for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,784
Market value $121,667
Assessed value $58,400

Assessment History for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,189 $58,400 30.5455 $1,784 +18.81%
2024 $98,983 $58,400 25.71 $1,501 -8.64%
2023 $92,698 $58,400 28.14 $1,643 -8.22%
2022 $85,882 $58,400 30.66 $1,791 -3.71%
2021 $80,000 $58,400 31.84 $1,859 -4.36%

Permits for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Railroad Avenue, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.57
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 4.57
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 4.68
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 5.55
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 5.55

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 4.45
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 4.68