3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 265.40-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Sale date 06/10/1998
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,651

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Building sqft 2,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.632
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 276 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 276
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Slab/pier
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027?

3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 is $5,650.

When was 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027 was last sold in 06/10/1998 for $130,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/1998 $130,000

Title Documents for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/1998 - D
06/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,651
Market value $385,417
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,057 $185,000 30.5455 $5,651 +58.10%
2024 $313,559 $185,000 19.32 $3,574 -9.04%
2023 $293,651 $185,000 21.24 $3,929 -8.65%
2022 $272,059 $185,000 23.25 $4,301 -3.65%
2021 $253,425 $185,000 24.13 $4,464 -4.89%

Permits for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 3.15
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 4.48
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 4.48
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 5.85
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 5.92

Nearest middle schools

Silver Creek Middle School 4 Public 6-8 231 4.48
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 5.66
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 5.85
Forestville Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 8.88
Forestville Central High School 6 Public 7-12 201 8.98

Nearest high schools

Silver Creek High School 6 Public 9-12 308 4.48
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 5.85
Lake Shore Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 671 5.98
Forestville Central High School 6 Public 7-12 201 8.98

Neighbors for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant

Here are the neighbors for 3 Lotus Bay Road, Brant.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,650
57 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,057 08/18/2022
28 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,446
30 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,560 07/12/2010 $69,140
48 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,806 09/22/1999 $1
10682 Lake Shore Rd, Brant 2,616 05/31/2022 $1
13 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,874 03/22/2001 $1
60 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 3,288 05/25/2012 $1
78 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,092 11/05/2018 $170,000
10651 Erie Rd, Farnham 02/19/2009 $22,000
54 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,130 07/17/2007 $1
10684 Lake Shore Rd, Brant 812 03/12/1998 $86,500
11 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,511 09/27/2024 $1
21 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 2,040 12/10/2007 $340,000
72 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,456 07/17/2017 $145,000
31 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 1,131 01/10/1997 $75,000
43 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 2,194 08/02/2007 $210,000
10687 Erie Rd, Brant 1,296 04/27/2018 $125,000
35 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 2,624 01/27/2020 $280,000
66 Lotus Bay Rd, Brant 476 01/07/2008 $1