Erie County  »  14006  »  Cain Rd  »  505 Cain Rd

505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Cain Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 266-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,109

Lot & Building Information for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.6
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 505 Cain Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 505 Cain Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Cain Road, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 1,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006?

505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $416,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Cain Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $400,000
05/04/2000 $38,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 Cain Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
05/04/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Cain Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,109
Market value $416,667
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Cain Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,358 $200,000 30.5455 $6,109 +58.10%
2024 $338,983 $200,000 19.32 $3,864 -9.04%
2023 $317,460 $200,000 21.24 $4,248 -8.65%
2022 $294,118 $200,000 23.25 $4,650 -3.65%
2021 $273,973 $200,000 24.13 $4,826 -4.89%

Permits for 505 Cain Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 505 Cain Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Cain Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Cain Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Cain Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 505 Cain Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
769 Brant Farnham Rd, Brant 1,458 12/23/2015 $1
935 Cain Rd, Angola 1,056 06/02/1999 $28,000
847 Cain Rd, Angola 2,055 09/06/2022 $10
10097 Erie Rd, Brant 11/15/2013 $47,000