Erie County  »  14111  »  Walnut St  »  10692 Walnut St

10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 269-3-36.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Sale date 12/31/2018
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,537

Lot & Building Information for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Building sqft 2,176
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 74.7
Frontage 1,300
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

• • Improvements for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

How many sq. ft. does 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111 has a total of 2,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111?

10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $489,583.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $200,000

Title Documents for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,708
Current property tax $5,537
Market value $489,583
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,396 $235,000 32.8007 $7,708 +59.15%
2024 $398,305 $235,000 20.61 $4,843 -5.93%
2023 $373,016 $235,000 21.91 $5,149 -7.94%
2022 $345,588 $235,000 23.8 $5,593 -4.30%
2021 $321,918 $235,000 24.87 $5,844 -7.27%

Permits for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 10692 Walnut Street, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10707 Mile Block Rd, North Collins 1,344
10742 Mile Block Rd, Brant 1,247 05/08/2007 $113,420