Erie County  »  14111  »  Milestrip Rd  »  1770 Milestrip Rd

1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 284-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Sale date 05/09/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,780

Lot & Building Information for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Building sqft 11,354
Total sqft 21,222
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 400
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

• • Improvements for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

How many square feet does 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111 has a total of 11,354 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111?

1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $938,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2022 $1

Title Documents for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,780
Market value $938,750
Assessed value $450,600

Assessment History for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $850,189 $450,600 32.8007 $14,780 +59.15%
2024 $763,729 $450,600 20.61 $9,287 -5.93%
2023 $715,238 $450,600 21.91 $9,873 -7.94%
2022 $662,647 $450,600 23.8 $10,724 -4.30%
2021 $617,260 $450,600 24.87 $11,206 -7.27%

Permits for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 1770 Milestrip Road, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1264 Brant N C Rd, North Collins 2,040
5 Brant Reserv Rd, Brant 16,800 06/28/1994 $100