46 Transportation, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
46 Transportation, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Transportation, Brant |
| Zip code | 14027 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Brant |
| Parcel ID | 777-46-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Transportation, Brant
| Property tax | $21,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Transportation, Brant
| Building class | Ceiling Railroad (842) |
| Acreage | 8.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 46 Transportation, Brant
- • Improvements for 46 Transportation, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Transportation, Brant
Assessed at $718,466, the tax amount paid for 46 Transportation, Brant, NY 14027 is $21,945.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Transportation, Brant
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Transportation, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46 Transportation, Brant
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 46 Transportation, Brant
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Transportation, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,946 |
| Market value | $1,496,804 |
| Assessed value | $718,466 |
Assessment History for 46 Transportation, Brant
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Transportation, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549,472 | $821,220 | 30.5455 | $25,085 | +54.87% |
| 2024 | $1,420,944 | $838,357 | 19.32 | $16,197 | +5.67% |
| 2023 | $1,145,522 | $721,679 | 21.24 | $15,328 | -8.85% |
| 2022 | $1,063,678 | $723,301 | 23.25 | $16,817 | -4.85% |
| 2021 | $1,003,330 | $732,431 | 24.13 | $17,674 | +3.01% |
Permits for 46 Transportation, Brant
The complete history of permits filed for 46 Transportation, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Transportation, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46 Transportation, Brant
Here are the neighbors for 46 Transportation, Brant.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12062 Mile Block Rd, Brant | 2,336 | 09/28/2022 | $193,000 |
| 1959 Milestrip Rd, North Collins | 1,568 | ||
| 11944 Mile Block Rd, Brant | 1,800 | 01/16/2013 | $55,000 |
| 11435 Mile Block Rd, North Collins | 2,794 | 06/30/2021 | $250,000 |
| 1969 Milestrip Rd, North Collins | 2,352 | ||
| 12023 Mile Block Rd, North Collins | 1,621 | 03/21/2001 | $125,000 |
| 1997 Milestrip Rd, North Collins | 2,068 | 10/17/1997 | $6,255 |
| 11760 Mile Block Rd, Brant | 1,668 | 04/20/2015 | $1 |
| 11596 Mile Block Rd, North Collins | 1,868 | 05/10/2000 | $1 |
| 11357 Mile Block Rd, Brant | 1,820 | 03/04/2019 | $153,000 |